Frank Scott Bunnell High School Frank Scott Bunnell High School
  Stratford Board of Education
HomeSchool ProfileCalendarsAcademicsActivitiesAthleticsNews & ResourcesClass UpdatesSchool Counseling
top
top
School Profile:
top
Principal's Message
Administration
Mission Statement
School Committees
School Data
School Improvement Plan 2014-2015
School Map
School Safety
Student Handbook
Bell Schedule
Cancellation Information
Driving Directions
Green Cleaning Program
Faculty & Staff Contact Info
top
Frank Scott Bunnell High School
1 Bulldog Boulevard
Stratford, CT 06614
Directions/Map arrow

tel: 203.385.4250
fax: 203.381.2014

bottom
Home  ›  School Profile  ›  Faculty & Staff Contact Info

Faculty & Staff Contact Info

First Name Last Name Department Email Address
Brian Adkins Mathematics [email protected]
Lisa  Ahlstrom-Nasry World Language [email protected]
Christina Alves Social Studies [email protected]
Chris Baron Social Studies [email protected]
Maria Bascom World Language [email protected]
Jennifer Berkowitz Special Education [email protected]
Lia
Birn
Special Education
[email protected]
Christine
Blaskewicz
Special Education
[email protected]
Peter Bowe Science Dept. Head [email protected]
Andrea Brace Guidance Counselor - Head [email protected]
Grace Braniff English [email protected]
Ray Bukovich Head Custodian [email protected]


Debbie Cadley Special Education [email protected]
Susan  Cannon Psychologist [email protected]
Joseph Carrino Technology [email protected]
Julie Castelot Financial Secretary [email protected]
Cristina Cedrone World Language [email protected]
Kristen Chonko English [email protected]
Dylan Connor World Language [email protected]
Patty Costa Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Amanda
Cotela Guidance Counselor
[email protected]
Wendy Cotto-Richards World Language [email protected]
Garrett Covino English [email protected]
Michele Croteau Family & Consumer Science [email protected]
Patty Darragh Head Secretary [email protected]
Ericka DeJesus Attendance Secretary [email protected] 
Nicole DeLuca Science [email protected]
Rylan Demers Grading/Main Office Secretary [email protected]
Nicole
Denara
STEPS [email protected]
Nancy  Dowling Principal  [email protected]
Larry Farrell Technology [email protected]
Diane Gabor Security [email protected]
Anthony Gentile Family & Consumer Science [email protected]
Frank
Geraghty
Business
[email protected]
Carrie Gettings Guidance Counselor [email protected]
James Ginand Mathematics [email protected]
Karen Gintant School Nurse [email protected]
Katie Graf Assistant Principal    [email protected]
Danielle Guilmette Special Education [email protected]
Kirsten Hardy English/Social Studies Dept Head [email protected]
Rebecca Horan Mathematics [email protected]
Kathleen Hubler Library Media Specialist [email protected]
Toni Hudak Secretary - Dept./Guidance [email protected]
Betsy Hull Mathematics[email protected]
Nancy  Iddings Art [email protected]
Dave Jockle Social Studies [email protected]
Nicola Kells Mathematics [email protected]
Dena Kelly English [email protected]
Lorraine Keogh Science [email protected]
Tehmina Khan Science [email protected]
Christopher Koch Assistant Principal [email protected]




Kim Kulenych English [email protected]
John LaBate Science [email protected]




Heather Lewsey English [email protected]
Dave Lynch Head Night Custodian [email protected]
Peggy Magdon Social Studies [email protected]
Karen Marino Health [email protected]
Heather Martire English [email protected]
Jeanne McHugh Mathematics [email protected]
Sean Mignone Social Studies [email protected]
Alison Miller English [email protected]
James Miller Music [email protected]
Devin  Moore Social Studies [email protected]
Holly Motasky Special Education [email protected]
Karen
Murano
World Language
[email protected]
James Nuzzo Science [email protected]
Kathy O'Brien Mathematics [email protected]
James O'Neil English [email protected]
Sal Parisi English, Reading Specialist [email protected]
Rachelle Pedersen Technology [email protected]
Elizabeth Pinelli Art [email protected]
Mike  Piroh Social Studies [email protected]
Barbara Poisson Physical Education [email protected]
Vicki Priddle  Business [email protected]
Trisha
Pytko
Science
[email protected]
Kristen Record Science [email protected]
Luke Roberts Social Studies [email protected]
Sophia Rountos English [email protected]
Mike
Schmidt
Music
[email protected]
Melissa  Signor Health [email protected]
Kyle Starkey Physical Education [email protected]
Kathryn Steglitz Social Worker [email protected]
James Stein Mathematics [email protected]
Robert Studley Mathematics [email protected]
John Svatik Social Studies [email protected]
Tim Swaller Physical Education [email protected]
Anglela Swanepoel Math Department Head [email protected]
Carrie Tait Science [email protected]
Frank Tatto Assistant Principal [email protected]
Patricia Tesla School Resource Officer [email protected]
Miheala Tunaru Mathematics [email protected]
Susan Unrad Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Sebastian  Wojdaszka Science [email protected]
Ben Wrubel Science [email protected]